Lincoln County Tennessee

http://lincolncountytngov.allysites.com/

Committees of the Board of County Commissioners

ADULT ORIENTED ESTABLISHMENT CONTROL BOARD

Steve Guntherberg
Term Expires Nov 2019
Randy Bradford
Term Expires Nov 2019
Donny Ogle
Term Expires Nov 2019
Stephanie Britt
Term Expires Nov 2019
Mark Mitchell
Term Expires Nov 2019
Tommy Halcomb (at large)
Term Expires Nov 2019

AGRICULTURAL COMMITTEE

Amanda Biles
Term Expires Jan 2020
Mark Mitchell
Term Expires Jan 2020
Darren Walker
Term Expires Jan 2020
Cole Smith
Term Expires Jan 2021
Gail Corder
Term Expires Jan 2021
Jimmy McAlister
Term Expires Jan 2020
Tori Young
Term Expires Jan 2021

AIRPORT AUTHORITY

Jack Towry
Term Expires Oct 2020
Walter Shurden
Term Expires Oct 2020

ARDMORE/GILES/LINCOLN INDUS DEVELOPMENT BD

Steve Graham
Term Expires Jan 2025
Raybon Bayless
Term Expires Jan 2023
Linda Keith
Term Expires Jan 2021

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Tori Young
Term Expires Nov 2019
David Sanders
Term Expires Nov 2019
Ben Brown
Term Expires Nov 2019
Randy Bradford
Term Expires Nov 2021
Darren Walker
Term Expires Nov 2021

BEER BOARD

Darren Holland
Term Expires Sept 2020
Roger Martinez, Jr
Term Expires Sept 2020
Darren Walker
Term Expires Sept 2020

BOARD OF EQUALIZATION

Sam Ezell
Term Expires Apr 2020
Eulus Quick
Term Expires Apr 2020
Lisa Hardiman
Term Expires Apr 2020
Lloyd Steelman
Term Expires Apr 2020
Blake Copple
Term Expires Apr 2020

BUDGET COMMITTEE

Steve Graham
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Grady Reavis
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Ricky Bryant
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Kate Guin
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Shirley Dangerfield
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Randy Bradford
Term Expires Nov. 2019
Donny Ogle
Term Expires Nov. 2019

BUFFALO RIVER REGIONAL BOARD

Vicky Hamilton
Term Expires Jun 2022
Sandi Bradford
Term Expires Jun 2022

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Mark Mitchell
Term Expires Sept 2020

DELINQUENT TAX SALE CMMTE

Ben Brown
Term Expires Sept 2020
Kate Guin
Term Expires Sept 2020
Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Sept 2020
Charles Hunter
Term Expires Sept 2020
County Mayor Newman
Road Superintendent Tim Gill
School Superintendent Bill Heath

E911 BOARD

Bob Jones
Term Expires Nov 2022
Billy G Gray
Term Expires Nov 2022
Richard Wright
Term Expires Nov 2021
Eddie Hall
Term Expires Nov 2021
Doug Campbell
Term Expires Nov 2022
Robert Strope
Term Expires Nov 2022
Joe Young
Term Expires Nov 2022
Murray Blackwelder
Coteminous
Richard Howell
Coteminous
Coby Moon
Coteminous

EDUCATION/WORKFORCE COMM

FOR LC 3 THREE STAR PROGRAM
Dr. Bill Heath
Term Expires May 2020
Dr. Janie Wilson
Term Expires May 2020
Mark Clark
Term Expires May 2020
Kaye Cowley
Term Expires May 2020
Lisa Creson
Term Expires May 2020
Brad Luna
Term Expires May 2020
Bridget Jones
Term Expires May 2020
Eric Jones
Term Expires May 2020
Kate Killebrew
Term Expires May 2020
Ron Perrin
Term Expires May 2020
Diane Buchanan
Term Expires May 2020
Garth Garris
Term Expires May 2020
Ben Brown
Term Expires May 2020

FAYETTEVILLE MAIN ST BOARD

AS OF JAN 2015
Stephanie Britt
County Representative
Term Expires Jan 2021
Violet Harry
City Representative
Term Expires Jan 2021

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Charles Hunter
Term Expires Sept 2020
Ben Brown
Term Expires Sept 2020
Kate Guin
Term Expires Sept 2020
Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Sept 2020
County Mayor Bill Newman
Road Superintendent Tim Gill
School Superintendent Bill Heath

FIRE/EMA

Ricky Bryant
Term Expires Sept 2020
Glen Douglas
Term Expires Sept 2020
Steve Spray
Term Expires Sept 2020
Stephanie Britt
Term Expires Sept 2020
Tori Young
Term Expires Sept 2020

HEALTH FACILITIES

Donny Ogle
Term Expires Oct 2019
John Thorpe
Term Expires Oct 2021
Anthony Taylor
Term Expires Oct 2020
Dr. Bill Edwards
Term Expires Oct 2019
David Sanders
Term Expires Oct 2021
Jack Atchley
Term Expires Oct 2019
Dr. Theresa Morrison
Term Expires Oct 2020

ISWA

Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Jan 2019
A J Williams
Term Expires Jan 2019

INDUSTRIAL COORDINATING

Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Jan 2023
Ronald Jean
Term Expires Jan 2023
Steve Graham
Term Expires Jan 2023

JOINT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT

Bonnie Hereford
Term Expires Jun 2021
Rick Head
Term Expires Jun 2025
Will Thomas
Term Expires Jun 2025
Jack Marsh
Term Expires Jun 2021
Michael Dempsey
Term Expires Jun 2023
Eric Reynolds
Term Expires Jun 2023
Russ Dixson
Term Expires Jun 2020

JUDICIAL COMMISSIONERS

Ernie Morgan
Term Expires Sept 2019
Randall Slayton
Term Expires Sept 2019
Brian Rutledge
Term Expires Sept 2019

LAW ENFORCEMENT

Steve Guntherberg
Term Expires Dec 2020
Steve Spray
Term Expires Dec 2020
Kate Guin
Term Expires Dec 2020
Stephanie Britt
Term Expires Dec 2020
Glen Douglas
Term Expires Dec 2020

LIBRARY BOARD

Shirley Dangerfield, Co Comm
Term Expires Jun 2021
Leslie A Copeland
Term Expires Jun 2021
Trina Quick
Term Expires Jun 2021
Anna Catherine Quick
Term Expires Jun 2021
Shawnta Fulton
Term Expires Jun 2020
Anita Johnson
Term Expires Jun 2020
Rachel Martinez
Term Expires Jun 2022

LINCOLN COUNTY BOARD OF PUBLIC UTILITIES

Josh Buchanan
Term Expires Jun 2021
Will Hamilton
Term Expires Jun 2022
Jack Fowler
Term Expires Jun 2021
Mark Bolden
Term Expires Jun 2020
Jason Parks
Term Expires Jun 2022

LINCOLN COUNTY ETHICS

David Sanders
Term Expires Sept 2019
Randy Bradford
Term Expires Sept 2019
Shirley Dangerfield
Term Expires Sept 2019
Darren Walker
Term Expires Sept 2019
Ron Mahal
Term Expires Sept 2019

LINCOLN COUNTY PLANNING

Bruce Tanner
Term Expires May 2022
Amanda Hazelbaker
Term Expires May 2022
Roy Butler
Term Expires May 2022
Jeff Parker
Term Expires May 2022
Tom Ward
Term Expires May 2022
Samantha Jennings
Term Expires May 2021
Paul Braden
Term Expires May 2021
Tony Brown
Term Expires May 2023
Charles Hunter
Term Expires May 2022
Grady Reavis
Term Expires May 2020
Mike Hyde
Term Expires May 2019
Bill Newman
Coterminous 

PARKS & RECREATION

Darren Walker
Term Expires Jan 2020
Stephanie Britt
Term Expires Jan 2020
Chris Thornton
Term Expires Jan 2020

PERSONNEL

Tori Young
Term Expires Sept 2020
Ricky Bryant
Term Expires Sept 2020
Kate Guin
Term Expires Sept 2020
Ben Brown
Term Expires Sept 2020
Randy Bradford
Term Expires Sept 2020

RECORDS COMMITTEE

Judge Andy Myrick
Term Expires Sept 2022
Clarke Waggoner
Term Expires Sept 2022
Randy Delap
Term Expires Sept 2022
Jack Towry
Term Expires Sept 2022
Phyllis F. Counts
Term Expires Sept 2022
Mark Mitchell
Term Expires Sept 2022
Sherrie Tomerlin
Term Expires Sept 2022

ROAD COMMITTEE

Glen Douglas
Term Expires Sept 2020
Charles Hunter
Term Expires Sept 2020
Darren Holland
Term Expires Sept 2020
Steve Spray
Term Expires Sept 2020
Steve Guntherberg
Term Expires Sept 2020

RULES & LEGISLATIVE

Roger Martinez, Jr
Term Expires Sept 2020
Charles Hunter
Term Expires Sept 2020
Jack Atchley
Term Expires Sept 2020
Steve Spray
Term Expires Sept 2020
Darren Walker
Term Expires Sept 2020

SICK LEAVE

Kate Guin
Term Expires Jan 2020

SOLID WASTE

Doug Cunningham
Term Expires Sept 2020
Ronald Jean
Term Expires Sept 2020
Jack Atchley
Term Expires Sept 2020
Steve Guntherberg
Term Expires Sept 2020
Anthony Taylor
Term Expires Sept 2020

TAX RELIEF

County Mayor Newman
CONTERMINOUS
Trustee Mary J Porter
CONTERMINOUS
Property Assessor Braden
CONTERMINOUS
Finance Director Bradford
CONTERMINOUS
Commissioner Dangerfield
Term Expires Jan 2020
Commissioner Taylor
Term Expires Jan 2020

THREE STAR HOUSING

Randy Delap
Term Expires Sept 2019
Betty Creson
Term Expires Sept 2019
Brenda Roles
Term Expires Sept 2019

ZONING APPEALS BOARD

Glenn Oldham
Term Expires Jan 2024
David Sanders
Term Expires Jan 2023
Darren Walker
Term Expires Jan 2021
Ronald Jean, Chair
Term Expires Jan 2020
Roy Butler
Term Expires Jan 2022